TABLE 1

Summary of the experimental data available for each of the tumor cell lines

The Tmax value represents the latest sampling time available in the experiment; the Tmin value represents the time at which the tumor could start to be measured.

TumorCellNumber of StudiesNumber of MiceNumber of SamplesNumber of Days
TminTmax
BreastMB-2311454231145
ColonCOLO2055856686120
ColonHCT11611025717
GlioblastomaU-87 MG3100382763
LeukemiaMV411233388773
LungA549233389769
LungCalu-6225288759
LungDMS5316120798
LungH1650221277762
LungH1975361361741
LungH2122892763750
LungH358181601088
LungH441172873391398
LungH460113109847
LungHCC82718991055
LymphomaJEKO-1431312746
LymphomaOCI-LY-19238178732
LymphomaWILL-212480723
MelanomaA2058220177735
MelanomaA3758104840369
MelanomaGAK215181856
MelanomaSK-MEL-30224229045
OvarianA27801868837
OvarianSKVO-318104747
PancreasMIA PaCa-218641141
Renal786-o452740676
RenalACHN350604760
RenalCaki-11131161351